Is Kroger® Creamy French Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors,contains: Milk

Check Kroger® Creamy French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Creamy French Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping