Is Kroger® Creamy Lite Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream powder
  • skim milk
  • lowfat buttermilk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat And Skim Milk, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Creamy Lite Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Creamy Lite Ranch Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich