Is Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- skim milk
- low-fat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Low-fat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat And Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Salt, Vinegar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Parsley, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


