Is Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream powder
  • skim milk
  • lowfat buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat And Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Salt, Vinegar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Parsley, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk And Egg.

Check Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping