No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Kroger Crispy Jalapeños Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JalapeÑo Pepper, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola), Salt.

Check Kroger Crispy Jalapeños against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kroger Crispy Jalapeños | Spoonful