Is Kroger® Cut Asparagus Spears Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus, Water, Salt.

Check Kroger® Cut Asparagus Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cut Asparagus Spears is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladCooking