Is Kroger® Cut Green Beans Multi-Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Salt.

Check Kroger® Cut Green Beans Multi-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cut Green Beans Multi-Pack is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep