Is Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Water, Cane Sugar, Sweet Potatoes, Cane Sugar

Check Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cut Yams in Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish