Is Kroger® Dark Red Kidney Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium EDTA (For Color Retention).

Check Kroger® Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Dark Red Kidney Beans is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup