Is Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention).

Check Kroger Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup