Is Kroger® Delicious Wicked White Cake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol mono
- diglycerides
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid [Preservative]), Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate).Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Kroger® Delicious Wicked White Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delicious Wicked White Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Delicious Wicked White Cake Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


