Is Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- contains 1%, less of cream, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- dry whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Caramelized Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Rebaudioside A, Annatto Extract For Color, Citric Acid, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Caramel Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors,stevia Leaf Sweetener
Check Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


