Is Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Honey, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Honey Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
GREEK GODS GREEK STYLE TRADITIONAL HONEY FLAVORED YOGURT, 24 OZ
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


