Is Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- acidophilus
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Honey, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Honey Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
GREEK GODS GREEK STYLE TRADITIONAL HONEY FLAVORED YOGURT, 24 OZ
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


