Is The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Dairy Free?

Description
Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt is a velvety and rich yogurt with a sweet, decadent flavor. Made with milk and cane sugar, vanilla extract, and honey, it has a creamy consistency perfect for smoothies, parfaits, or enjoying on its own. This gluten-free yogurt contains live and active cultures, including seven different varieties. People appreciate the flavor and find it delicious, often using it with fruit and granola. While some consider it a good value, others find it too expensive. Additionally, some mention that the yogurt is too thin. Overall, Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt offers a tasty and indulgent option for yogurt enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt is a velvety and rich yogurt with a sweet, decadent flavor. Made with milk and cane sugar, vanilla extract, and honey, it has a creamy consistency perfect for smoothies, parfaits, or enjoying on its own. This gluten-free yogurt contains live and active cultures, including seven different varieties. People appreciate the flavor and find it delicious, often using it with fruit and granola. While some consider it a good value, others find it too expensive. Additionally, some mention that the yogurt is too thin. Overall, Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt offers a tasty and indulgent option for yogurt enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract. Contains 7 Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L. Bulgaricus).
Check The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


