Is Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dry whey
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • honey cups
  • honey
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • natural flavors
  • acidophilus

dry whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Honey, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Honey Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping