Is Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SKIM MILK, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. COLORED FLAKES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Celbration Cake Sweet Cake Batter Ice Cream With Confetti Candy Bits, Deluxe Celbration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


