Is KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and berry notes combine in a smooth, aerated frozen dessert with a creamy yet slightly icy mouthfeel. Popular for scooping into bowls, topping pies, or blending into shakes, consumers often note vibrant flavor, easy scoopability, and quick melting—appealing for casual desserts and family gatherings and enjoyed by families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, milk* and skim milk*, corn syrup, citric acid, high fructose corn syrup, concentrated raspberry juice, orange pulp, concentrated orange juice, concentrated lime juice, raspberry puree, natural and artificial flavors, locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides*, methyl cellulose, guar gum, polysorbate 80*, pectin, malic acid, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6.*Adds a trivial amount of fat.CONTAINS: MILK

Check KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go