No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is KROGER, DELUXE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SURF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check KROGER, DELUXE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SURF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, DELUXE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SURF is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Lactose Free? KROGER, DELUXE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SURF | Spoonful