This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: (Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups: (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spirulina (For Color), Milk), Grape Swirl: (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid)

Check Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter & Jelly Ice Cream | Spoonful