Is Kroger Deluxe Mermaid Sparkle Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- natural flavor whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor Whey, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan. Colored Freckles; Sugar, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, For Color (blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake). Blue Glitter Variegate; Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mica (color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Kroger Deluxe Mermaid Sparkle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Deluxe Mermaid Sparkle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Deluxe Mermaid Sparkle Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


