No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk And Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Yellow 6, Water, Yellow 6

Check Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kroger® Deluxe Orange Sherbet | Spoonful