Is Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Chocolate Chip Flavored Ice Cream Family Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- sugar
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, buttermilk, cellulose gel, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, annatto extract (for color).Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), cocoa powder, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Chocolate Chip Flavored Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Chocolate Chip Flavored Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Party Pail Chocolate Chip Flavored Ice Cream Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


