Is Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Xanthan Gum), Cellulose Gel, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric (For Color), Contains: Milk, Coconut

Check Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go