Is Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts, Sea Salt

Check Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Deluxe Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep