Is Kroger® Diced Green Chile Peppers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Salt.

Check Kroger® Diced Green Chile Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Diced Green Chile Peppers is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping