Is Kroger Dill Relish Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, herb-forward relish with a tangy, mildly sweet profile and a finely chopped, slightly crisp texture; commonly used to top sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and potato salads or to stir into sauces and dips. Reviewers often cite consistent jar-to-jar texture and value, though some note variable sweetness and brininess occasionally.

Description
Bright, herb-forward relish with a tangy, mildly sweet profile and a finely chopped, slightly crisp texture; commonly used to top sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and potato salads or to stir into sauces and dips. Reviewers often cite consistent jar-to-jar texture and value, though some note variable sweetness and brininess occasionally.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, ALUM, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Kroger Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Dill Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Dill Relish is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


