Is Kroger® Dinner Mints Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream Of Tartar, Peppermint Oil, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake

Check Kroger® Dinner Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking