Is Kroger Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Lite Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENGLISH MUFFIN: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, HONEY, CORNMEAL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MINERAL OIL (PROCESSING AID), NON-FAT DRY MILK. EGG WHITE PATTY: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, EGG FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). TURKEY SAUSAGE: TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (ANTI-STICKING AGENT).

Check Kroger Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Lite Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwich