Is Kroger® Extra Lean 99%b Fat Free Ground Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Natural Flavoring.

Check Kroger® Extra Lean 99%b Fat Free Ground Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Extra Lean 99%b Fat Free Ground Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich