Is Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- propylene glycol
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Blue, gelatin, glycerol, medium chain triglyceride, peppermint oil, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide.
Check Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Supplement · Piece


