Is Kroger® Farm Raised Boneless & Skinless Catfish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catfish

Check Kroger® Farm Raised Boneless & Skinless Catfish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Farm Raised Boneless & Skinless Catfish is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kroger® Farm Raised Boneless & Skinless Catfish | Spoonful