Is Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, High Oleic Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Datem, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Not A Source Of Lactose, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


