Is Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil**, Less Than 2% of: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative*), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan.* Not A Source of Lactose, **Adds A Trivial Amount of Fat
Check Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


