Is Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat
Check Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kroger® Fat Free Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


