Is Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (peanut Butter, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Marshmallow Base (corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Whey, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


