Is Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut oil
- peanut butter base
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (peanut Butter, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Marshmallow Base (corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Whey, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


