Is Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (peanut Butter, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Marshmallow Base (corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Whey, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk and Peanuts.

Check Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger Fluffernutter Ice Cream | Spoonful