No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 22 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kroger® Four Cheese Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 22 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Sour Cream (Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum), Potassium Sorbate ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (For Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Shredded Asiago Medium Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Dehydrated Chives, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potatoes, Xanthan Gum

Check Kroger® Four Cheese Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Four Cheese Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep