Is Kroger® Free Flowing Salt Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Yellow Prussiate of Soda.
Check Kroger® Free Flowing Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Free Flowing Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Free Flowing Salt is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


