Is Kroger® French Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Beans

Check Kroger® French Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® French Beans is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladCooking