Is KROGER, FRENCH VANILLA PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 AND 6.
Check KROGER, FRENCH VANILLA PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, FRENCH VANILLA PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


