Is Kroger Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


