Is KROGER, FROSTED FLAKES, SWEETENED CORN CEREAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check KROGER, FROSTED FLAKES, SWEETENED CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go