No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Fruit & Grain Mixed Berry Cereal Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixedberry Flavored Filling (Sugar, Water, Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Mixed Fruits Puree [Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries], Apple Puree, Maltodextrin, Apple Powder, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid - A Preservative, Potassium Sorbate - A Preservative, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor, Color [Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6]), Whole Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Invert Sugar, Whole Rolled Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Fructose, Molasses, Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid - A Preservative, Rosemary Extract), Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Cellulose Gum, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Propionate - A Preservative, Wheat Gluten, Liquid Whole Eggs.

Check Kroger® Fruit & Grain Mixed Berry Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fruit & Grain Mixed Berry Cereal Bars is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kroger® Fruit & Grain Mixed Berry Cereal Bars | Spoonful