Is Kroger Fruit Punch Juice Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Caramel Color, Tragacanth Gum, Orange Oil
Check Kroger Fruit Punch Juice Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fruit Punch Juice Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


