Is Kroger® Fruit Punch Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Niacin, Potassium Sorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Benzoate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kroger® Fruit Punch Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fruit Punch Vitamin Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


