Is KROGER, FRUITY CRISP RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- 5% of natural flavors, red 40, turmeric
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check KROGER, FRUITY CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, FRUITY CRISP RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule


