Is Kroger Fully Cooked Beef Smoked Sausage Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly chewy texture and a noticeable snap when bitten; commonly reheated, grilled, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and quick dinners. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent cooking, and versatile use, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and occasional uneven slice thickness, packaging concerns.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly chewy texture and a noticeable snap when bitten; commonly reheated, grilled, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and quick dinners. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent cooking, and versatile use, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and occasional uneven slice thickness, packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less: Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Flavorings, Dextrose, Sodium phosphate, Salt, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite.
Check Kroger Fully Cooked Beef Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fully Cooked Beef Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Kroger Fully Cooked Beef Smoked Sausage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


