Is Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepSide Dish


